产品特性
| 输入电压 | 80-264伏交流电 | 工作温度 | -10~40℃ |
| 输入电流 | 4.0A,在80VAC输入条件下 | 储存温度 | -20~80℃ |
| 海拔高度 | 5000米 | 湿度 | 5~90% RH,非冷凝 |
| 待机功耗 | ≤0.15瓦 | 平均故障间隔时间 | 在25℃环境温度下,最大负载工作平均无故障时间10万小时(根据SR-332标准) |
| 重量 | 650±15克 | 机械规格 | 150(长) 73(宽) 32.5(高)毫米 |
| 应用场所 | 适用于医疗、资讯、信息设备类电源适配器 | 安规标准 | CB(IEC60601-1/IEC60601-1-11/IEC62368-1)、TuV-SUD/Mark(EN60601-1/EN60601-1-11)、UL(ANSI/AAMI ES60601-1/60601-1-11/CAN/CSA C22.0 NO.60601-1/UL62368-1)、RCM(AS/NZS 62368)、CE(EN62368)、CCC(GB4943.1)、FCC(FCC PART 15)、KC(K62368)、PSE(J62368) |
| 型号 | 电压(V) | 电流(A) | 功率(W) | 纹波 (最大) mVpk-pk | 电压公差 | 线性与负数调整率 | 平均效率 | 启动延迟时间 |
UES240E-SPCZ UES240F-SPCZ
| 5.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 15 | 250 | ±5% | 线性调整率:±2% 负载调整率:±5%
| 82.0% | ≤3秒 |
| 9.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 27 | 250 | ±5% | 87.3% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 12.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 36 | 250 | ±5% | 88.3% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 15.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 45 | 250 | ±5% | 88.9% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 20.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 100 | 300 | ±5% | 89.5% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 28.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 140 | 350 | ±5% | 90.0% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 36.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 180 | 350 | ±5% | 91.0% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 48.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 240 | 400 | ±5% | 91.5% | ≤3秒 |
Q1. What is the UES140AZ/UES140BZ-SPC?
A: The UES140AZ/UES140BZ-SPC is a desktop AC power supply adapter. It is a certified medical grade power supply and also serves as an information technology equipment power supply (ITE), making it a dual-certified switched power supply solution.
Q2. What are the key applications for this adapter?
A: As a certified medical power supply adapter and ITE adapter, it is designed for a wide range of devices. It is suitable for powering medical equipment and is also an ideal adapter tech medical power supply for charging ITE devices like laptops and peripherals, as it supports fast-charging protocols.
Q3. What output voltages does it provide?
A: It offers six fixed DC output voltages: 5V, 9V, 12V, 15 volt switching power supply (15V), 20V, and 28V. The maximum combined power across all outputs is 140W.
Q4. What safety features make it suitable for medical use?
A: The product meets strict medical safety requirements, including 2 MOPP (Means of Patient Protection) isolation and a low leakage current of ≤100µA, ensuring patient and operator safety when used as a medical device power supply.
Q5. What are its main electrical specifications and efficiency?
A: It has a wide universal AC input range of 80-264VAC. Its average efficiency ranges from 82% to 92%, depending on the output voltage, and it meets Energy Efficiency Level VI standards with a low standby power of ≤0.15W.
Q6. Which safety standards and certifications does it comply with?
A: It holds a comprehensive set of global certifications, making it suitable for worldwide markets. These include CB (IEC60601-1, IEC62368-1), TUV Mark (EN60601-1), UL (ANSI/AAMI ES60601-1, UL62368-1), CE, CCC, and FCC, among others.
Q7. How reliable is this power supply?
A: The product is designed for high reliability with a calculated Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) of 100,000 hours at 25°C under maximum load (according to MIL-HDBK-217 standard).
Q8. What are its physical dimensions and operating conditions?
A: The adapter is compact, measuring 121mm (L) x 66mm (W) x 32mm (H), and weighs 340g. It operates in temperatures from 0°C ~ 40°C and at altitudes up to 5000 meters.
Q9. Does it support modern fast-charging protocols?
A: Yes. This switching power adapter is equipped with smart charging technology that supports multiple fast-charging protocols, including USB PD3.1, PD3.0, QC4.0+, and QC3.0.
Q10. Who is the manufacturer, and what is their background?
A: It is manufactured by UE Electronic, an experienced switching power supply manufacturer with a strong focus on medical and ITE power solutions, ensuring quality and compliance.
| 输入电压 | 80-264伏交流电 | 工作温度 | -10~40℃ |
| 输入电流 | 4.0A,在80VAC输入条件下 | 储存温度 | -20~80℃ |
| 海拔高度 | 5000米 | 湿度 | 5~90% RH,非冷凝 |
| 待机功耗 | ≤0.15瓦 | 平均故障间隔时间 | 在25℃环境温度下,最大负载工作平均无故障时间10万小时(根据SR-332标准) |
| 重量 | 650±15克 | 机械规格 | 150(长) 73(宽) 32.5(高)毫米 |
| 应用场所 | 适用于医疗、资讯、信息设备类电源适配器 | 安规标准 | CB(IEC60601-1/IEC60601-1-11/IEC62368-1)、TuV-SUD/Mark(EN60601-1/EN60601-1-11)、UL(ANSI/AAMI ES60601-1/60601-1-11/CAN/CSA C22.0 NO.60601-1/UL62368-1)、RCM(AS/NZS 62368)、CE(EN62368)、CCC(GB4943.1)、FCC(FCC PART 15)、KC(K62368)、PSE(J62368) |
| 型号 | 电压(V) | 电流(A) | 功率(W) | 纹波 (最大) mVpk-pk | 电压公差 | 线性与负数调整率 | 平均效率 | 启动延迟时间 |
UES240E-SPCZ UES240F-SPCZ
| 5.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 15 | 250 | ±5% | 线性调整率:±2% 负载调整率:±5%
| 82.0% | ≤3秒 |
| 9.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 27 | 250 | ±5% | 87.3% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 12.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 36 | 250 | ±5% | 88.3% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 15.0 | 0.01-3.00 | 45 | 250 | ±5% | 88.9% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 20.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 100 | 300 | ±5% | 89.5% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 28.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 140 | 350 | ±5% | 90.0% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 36.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 180 | 350 | ±5% | 91.0% | ≤3秒 | ||
| 48.0 | 0.01-5.00 | 240 | 400 | ±5% | 91.5% | ≤3秒 |
Additional information
| 安规 | CB, CE, cULus, FCC, TUV-Mark, UL |
|---|





























